Contact Us:

7400 E University Ave

Gainesville, FL 32641

ufloridacrew@gmail.com

© 2018 Florida Rowing Club.

Records

Men's Top 10 2k Scores

1. Dillon Snyder
2. Joe Lennon            
3. Noah Esham              4. Phillip Weiner
5. Yahia Eldeib
6. Marko Predic
7. Zach Garner
8. Alex Lopez
9. Liam Sargent
10. Kaleb Browning
06:24.1
06:24.8
06:26.4
06:28.9
06:31.6
06:37.6
06:38.4
06:38.4
06:38.4
06:39.2
01:36.0
01:36.2
01:36.6
01:37.2
01:37.9
01:39.4
01:39.5
01:39.6
01:39.6
01:39.8
2014
2018
2018
2014
2018
2014
2018
2016
2018
2014

Men's Novice Top 10 2k Scores

1. Noah Esham            
2. Zach Garner             
3. Joe Lennon              4. Saul Licona                5. Liam Sargent            6. Brian Cerney            
7. Daniel Moran       
8. Matthew Maddalon  
9. Braden Schopke      
10. Joseph Briggs     
06:31.6
06:39.4
06:42.1
06:44.4
06:47.0
06:48.3
06:50.7
06:50.6
06:52.8
06:52.8
01:37.9
01:39.8
01:40.5
01:41.1
01:41.7
01:42.1
01:42.6
01:42.7
01:43.2
01.43.2
2017
2017
2015
2018
2017
2018
2017
2018
2016
2014

Women's Top 10 2k Scores

1. Rosemarie Marsala
2. Jill Sands   
3. Melanie Leisen        
4. Hannah Walker 
5. Megan Lebrecque
6. Madelyn Kloske
7. Victoria Camilleri
8. Jessica Meena
9. Jessica Silk
10. Alexandra Hernandez
07:16.0
07:32.8
07:33.2
07:34.0
07:35.6
07:36.8
07:41.2
07:44.0
07:44.4
07:47.2
01:49.0
01:53.2
01:53.3
01:53.5
01:53.9
01:54.2
01:55.3
01:56.0
01:56.1
01:56.8
2018
2016
2019
2016
2019
2019
2018
2018
2016
2018

Women's Novice Top 10 2k Scores

1. Megan Lebrecque

2. Jessica Silk 

3. Kaylin Ingram

4. Anna Marchus

5. Alex Hess

6. Darya Vitus

7. Goda Graudinis

8. Morgan Hopper 

9. Maddy Woy

10. Victoria Hill

07:36.0
07:44.4
07:54.8
07:55.2
07:55.6
07:57.6
07:58.4
07:58.4
07:59.6
08:01.2
01:54.0
01:56.1
01:58.7
01:58.8
01:58.9
01:59.4
01:59.6
01:59.6
01:59.9
02:00.3
2018
2016
2016
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2016
2018

anna marchus thinks the earth is flat

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Google Places Icon